309 N Western Ave Minier, IL 61759
Estimated Value: $94,012 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 N Western Ave, Minier, IL 61759 and is currently estimated at $103,503, approximately $168 per square foot. 309 N Western Ave is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Olympia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $24,780 | $9,600 | $15,180 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $22,630 | $8,770 | $13,860 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $20,560 | $7,970 | $12,590 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $18,680 | $7,240 | $11,440 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $17,960 | $6,960 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $17,960 | $6,960 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $17,960 | $6,960 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $17,960 | $6,960 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $17,960 | $6,960 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $17,960 | $6,960 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,042 | $19,170 | $6,960 | $12,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map