$9,959,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,298 Sq Ft
0.37 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$1,880 Per Sq Ft

19% Below List Price

266 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Refreshed with many updates in Summer 2025, this 2023-built waterfront residence blends modern sophistication with timeless design in the heart of Park Shore. Located on quiet Neapolitan Way, within walking distance to the beach and the dining and boutiques of Venetian Village, this property has 104' of water frontage on Venetian Bay. Elegance, comfort, and convenience: Sparkling chandeliers, intricate tile work, and expansive 4-by-4 foot marble slabs, complemented by warm European oak flooring, create a radiant and refined interior. A private elevator services all levels (including garage), and two beautiful outdoor spaces — a covered lanai and an upper-level balcony — offer ideal vantage points for enjoying iconic Naples sunsets. The kitchen features Thermador appliances, Calcutta gold countertops, Brazilian cherrywood accents, and a new marble backsplash, while a temperature-controlled wine vault holds up to 500 bottles. Thoughtful floorplan design allows for all guest rooms to have perfect privacy and views. Four of the five bedrooms showcase sweeping views of Venetian Bay, where you can watch boats come and go throughout the day — adding movement, beauty, and a true sense of waterfront living. Step outside to your private bayfront retreat, complete with a negative-edge saltwater pool, spa, outdoor kitchen, and fireplace. The private dock accommodates boats up to 44 feet — quintessential for embracing the Naples waterfront lifestyle. Recent updates include a sleek glass railing around the pool deck, a brand new 28KW generator, fresh interior paint, and a striking imported Italian porcelain accent wall in the two story great room. Click on the virtual tour link for a video of this home, it is truly stunning. Living Level is at 12' NAVD. Seller financing available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Watts Wolleon

William Raveis Real Estate License #249523832 Listed on: 07/07/2025

William Raveis Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Christopher Wolleon

William Raveis Real Estate License #249525114

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $79,149

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105 x 155 x 104 x 154

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 5,298 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 41 / 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16001640000

Est. Annual Taxes

$79,149

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size: 105 x 155 x 104 x 154
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NWRF8
  • Co List Office Phone: (239) 364-6635
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: PARK SHORE
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: West
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Spa Features: Gas Heat, In Ground
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Wine Cooler, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Outside
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Bedroom on Main Level, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Tray Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Kitchen Island, See Remarks, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound, Window Treatments, Elevator
  • Living Area: 5298.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Exercise Room, Other, Great Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Impact Glass, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Dead End, Rectangular Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Gas Heat, Heated, In Ground, Negative Edge, Salt Water, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Bay
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Bayfront, Navigable Water, Seawall
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Owner Has Flood Insurance
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Security/High Impact Doors, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Kitchen, Shutters Electric, Gas Grill
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Burglar Alarm (Monitored), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Boat Facilities, Non-Gated

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 16001640000

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 79149.06
  • Tax Block: 18
  • Tax Lot: 41
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Lavery Lorrie and Michael And Lorrie Lavery Trust
List Price
$12,250,000
Sold Price
$9,959,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,291,000
-18.7%
Views
215

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-89.47%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2020
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Miller Alexander and Miller Rickie A
Bought by
Michael And Lorrie Lavery Revocable Living Tr and Lavery
Seller's Agent
Vanessa Franklin
Downing Frye Referral Network
Buyer's Agent
Lorrie Lavery
AMC Elite Properties, LLC
List Price
$3,999,999
Sold Price
$3,600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$399,999
-10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.24%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2020
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
List Price
$3,999,999
Sold Price
$3,600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$399,999
-10%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2014
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
List Price
$2,999,999
Sold Price
$2,800,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$199,999
-6.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.21%
Original Mortgage
$999,900
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Dedousis Thomas W and Dedousis Mary Kay
Bought by
Dedousis Melissa and Dedousis Matthew D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1993
Sold by
Elliston Larry and Elliston Jill
Bought by
Dedousis Thomas W and Dedousis Mary Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$626,200
Interest Rate
7.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $9,959,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $3,600,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $3,600,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $2,800,000 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $835,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $999,900 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $626,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $9,959,000 -11.5% $1,880 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $11,250,000 -8.2% $2,123 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $12,250,000 -- --
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $12,250,000 0.0% $2,312 / Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 For Sale $12,250,000 +240.3% $2,312 / Sq Ft
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Sold $3,600,000 -8.9% $717 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2020 05/21/20 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Price Changed $3,950,000 -1.2% $786 / Sq Ft
02/25/2020 02/25/20 For Sale $3,999,999 0.0% $796 / Sq Ft
02/25/2020 02/25/20 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2020 01/02/20 For Sale $3,999,999 +42.9% $796 / Sq Ft
08/22/2014 08/22/14 Sold $2,800,000 -6.7% $557 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2014 06/24/14 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2014 06/03/14 For Sale $2,999,999 -- $597 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $79,149 $8,961,676 -- --
2024 $76,924 $8,709,112 $5,388,555 $3,320,557
2023 $76,924 $7,410,054 $0 $0
2022 $33,510 $3,168,080 $0 $0
2021 $29,590 $2,880,073 $2,866,248 $13,825
2020 $23,055 $2,305,914 $0 $0
2019 $22,775 $2,254,070 $2,119,194 $134,876
2018 $28,731 $2,838,843 $0 $0
2017 $28,295 $2,780,453 $0 $0
2016 $27,822 $2,723,264 $0 $0
2015 $28,437 $2,704,334 $0 $0
2014 $14,711 $1,350,588 $0 $0

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 225061003

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 16001640000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.