309 Oakfield Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $323,682 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Oakfield Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $329,671, approximately $242 per square foot. 309 Oakfield Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Rumpf Theodore M and Rumpf Katherene A
Bought by
Smith James M and Smith Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,191
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Walton Timothy P and Walton Amy E
Bought by
Rumpf Theodore M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Deardeuff Robert P and Deardeuff Diane M
Bought by
Walton Timothy P and Walton Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,197
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James M | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Rumpf Theodore M | $177,500 | -- | |
| Walton Timothy P | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith James M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rumpf Theodore M | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walton Timothy P | $158,197 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $58,810 | $26,470 | $32,340 |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $55,850 | $19,860 | $35,990 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $55,850 | $19,860 | $35,990 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $46,800 | $19,860 | $26,940 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $46,800 | $19,860 | $26,940 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $42,430 | $16,550 | $25,880 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $42,430 | $16,550 | $25,880 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $38,440 | $12,410 | $26,030 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $38,440 | $12,410 | $26,030 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $33,100 | $9,940 | $23,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map