309 Old Fox Trail Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Old Fox Trail, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $441,456, approximately $290 per square foot. 309 Old Fox Trail is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Hurst Tonya G and Hurst Ej
Bought by
Barreneche Alvaro Jose Francisco Quia and May Brenda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,900
Outstanding Balance
$119,890
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Monahan Richard C
Bought by
Hurst Tonya G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,413
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Prendergast Alexia
Bought by
Monahan Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Martell Robert E and Martell Lori A
Bought by
Prendergast Alexia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barreneche Alvaro Jose Francisco Quia | $189,000 | Attorney | |
| Hurst Tonya G | $198,000 | None Available | |
| Monahan Richard C | $164,000 | -- | |
| Prendergast Alexia | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barreneche Alvaro Jose Francisco Quia | $150,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurst Tonya G | $194,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Monahan Richard C | $131,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Prendergast Alexia | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $447,069 | $169,200 | $277,869 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $233,395 | $68,305 | $165,090 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $233,395 | $68,305 | $165,090 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $233,395 | $68,305 | $165,090 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $233,395 | $68,305 | $165,090 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $233,395 | $68,305 | $165,090 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $233,395 | $68,305 | $165,090 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $210,369 | $53,925 | $156,444 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $210,369 | $53,925 | $156,444 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $210,369 | $53,925 | $156,444 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $201,649 | $44,941 | $156,708 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $201,649 | $44,941 | $156,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map