309 Plumage Ct Normal, IL 61761
Pheasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,960 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Plumage Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $284,990, approximately $202 per square foot. 309 Plumage Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Breedlove Sophronia G and Estate Of Dorothy Louise Gunte
Bought by
Peterson Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,185
Outstanding Balance
$132,924
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Michael | $144,500 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Michael | $149,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,545 | $81,087 | $19,550 | $61,537 |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $74,297 | $17,913 | $56,384 |
| 2022 | $4,860 | $60,102 | $14,491 | $45,611 |
| 2021 | $4,663 | $56,705 | $13,672 | $43,033 |
| 2020 | $5,186 | $56,116 | $13,530 | $42,586 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $55,814 | $13,457 | $42,357 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $55,224 | $13,315 | $41,909 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $55,224 | $13,315 | $41,909 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $55,224 | $13,315 | $41,909 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $53,930 | $13,003 | $40,927 |
| 2014 | $3,615 | $53,930 | $13,003 | $40,927 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,930 | $13,003 | $40,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map