309 Providence Rd Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated payment $2,730/month
About This Home
This Is It! Your Home Sweet Home, Is Ready For You To Move Right Into! Nestled In An Established Neighborhood, exuding Grace & Charm, in a Top Rated School District: And Completely Updated Through-out! From the Kitchen: Offering newer S/S LG Appliances, with updated Granite countertops & updated White custom cabinets, Kohler Deep Sink & Faucet. A handy pantry, & the perfect placement for your kitchen family table with natural light streaming in from kitchen windows- window shutters, stay SO all that light may be tamed to your liking! Upon exiting from kitchen onto the spacious deck offering room for your outdoor grilling, party & family gathering.
As guest and family enter into the home from the Lovely Front Porch, where there is plenty of space for greeting guest-Or, take an afternoon break to watch as the neighborhood walks by with family and pets , or catch up on a good book! As you Enter into this Pristine Home - You are Greeted by the Great room filled with Welcoming Natural Light, too: offering flexible floor plan, featuring additonal storage and Gas Fireplace & Gleaming wood floors & Ceiling fan. The Diningroom adjacent to the Great Room Offers great options, too!
Primary bedroom offers walk-in closet & Updated primary bathroom, as you proceed down the hallway there is an Updated 2nd bathroom on the right, proceeding down the hallway is bedrm #2, currently being used in an office and main floor laundry (in closet.) Next up bedrm #3, & at the end of hallway bedrm #4. All bedrm sharing the gleaming woods floor found through out this home, also shutters for windows & ceiling fans: exception is in primary, as it has ceiling light (but you cold put a fan in) The landscape is so appealing, complete with inground sprinkler system: you will be the envy of the neighborhood and there is a newer architectural 3 tab roof, installed 12/25. This home offers an abundance of updates
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis License #2000174685 Listed on: 05/08/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,632
Year Built
- Built in 1966 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 14,240 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 105x141x105x127
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,744 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Easy To Use Faucet Levers
Laundry
- Laundry on main level
- Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 220 Volts
- Electric Water Heater
- High Speed Internet
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Cherry Hills Estates Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Assessor Parcel Number 22S-41-0403
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $71,590 | $31,100 | $40,490 |
| 2024 | $4,635 | $66,250 | $23,330 | $42,920 |
| 2023 | $4,631 | $66,250 | $23,330 | $42,920 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $54,790 | $23,330 | $31,460 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $54,790 | $23,330 | $31,460 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $51,210 | $17,310 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $51,210 | $17,310 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $45,130 | $14,460 | $30,670 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $45,130 | $14,460 | $30,670 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $38,550 | $9,630 | $28,920 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $38,550 | $9,630 | $28,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,680 | $7,620 | $28,060 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $168,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $168,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $168,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Personal Reps Deed | $100,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $113,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $134,400 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $134,400 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $135,000 | No Value Available |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26022558
APN: 22S-41-0403
- 332 Providence Rd
- 349 Nantucket Dr
- 15583 Clayton Rd
- 329 Meadowbrook Dr
- 915 Coronet Dr
- 140 Burtonwood Dr
- 916 Claytonbrook Dr Unit 1
- 923 Claytonbrook Dr Unit 2
- 1026 Kehrs Mill Rd Unit 4
- 922 Claytonbrook Dr Unit 1
- 845 Wendevy Ct Unit 12B
- 609 Log Hill Ct
- 842 Wendevy Ct
- 1050 Kehrs Mill Rd
- 131 Romine Cir
- 78 Meadowbrook Country Club Estate
- 1206 Fairview Dr
- 1080 Sagebrush Trail
- 259 White Tree Ln