309 Randolph Rd Dallas, NC 28034
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Randolph Rd, Dallas, NC 28034 and is currently estimated at $391,999, approximately $139 per square foot. 309 Randolph Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Cline Gary Wayne and Cline Lisa Ann
Bought by
Wooten Marjorie Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,003
Outstanding Balance
$104,609
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,390
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooten Marjorie Crystal | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wooten Marjorie Crystal | $157,003 | |
| Closed | Wooten Marjorie Crystal | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $371,190 | $27,000 | $344,190 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $371,190 | $27,000 | $344,190 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $371,190 | $27,000 | $344,190 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $195,090 | $19,940 | $175,150 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $195,090 | $19,940 | $175,150 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $195,090 | $19,940 | $175,150 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $152,284 | $19,344 | $132,940 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $152,284 | $19,344 | $132,940 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $152,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $172,014 | $25,344 | $146,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map