309 Ray Way El Paso, TX 79907
Penrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $206,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Ray Way, El Paso, TX 79907 and is currently estimated at $179,294, approximately $123 per square foot. 309 Ray Way is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Mission Valley Elementary School, Del Valle Middle School, and Del Valle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $159,502 | $9,559 | $149,943 |
| 2024 | -- | $159,502 | $9,559 | $149,943 |
| 2023 | -- | $153,949 | $9,559 | $144,390 |
| 2022 | $4,456 | $143,505 | $9,559 | $133,946 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $84,576 | $9,559 | $75,017 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $81,555 | $9,559 | $71,996 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $78,433 | $9,559 | $68,874 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $77,121 | $9,559 | $67,562 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $77,121 | $9,559 | $67,562 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,121 | $9,559 | $67,562 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,440 | $9,559 | $69,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map