Estimated Value: $271,000 - $363,376
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Riverbend Rd, Troy, NY 12182 and is currently estimated at $307,094, approximately $177 per square foot. 309 Riverbend Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Turnpike Elementary School, Rensselaer Park Elementary School, and Knickerbacker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Zabawczuk John
Bought by
Zabawczuk John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zabawczuk John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,539 | $41,200 | $4,000 | $37,200 |
| 2024 | $6,539 | $41,200 | $4,000 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $41,200 | $4,000 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $6,181 | $41,200 | $4,000 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $41,200 | $4,000 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $41,200 | $4,000 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $5,185 | $41,200 | $4,000 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $5,185 | $41,200 | $4,000 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $4,778 | $41,200 | $4,000 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $4,942 | $41,200 | $4,000 | $37,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,200 | $4,000 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,200 | $4,000 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map