Seller's Agent in 2023
Josh Page
Sprinkman Real Estate
(608) 575-9550
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $339,613
This beautifully updated ranch style home is calling your name. Quietly nestled on a cul-de-sac, enjoy your morning coffee in your screened in patio. This three bed home is exactly what you have been looking for. The two living spaces are great for entertaining and the finished basement adds extra room to roam. This place won't last long so schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sprinkman Real Estate License #89708-94 Listed on: 04/14/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Amber A | $305,000 | Generations Title | |
| Gonzalez Mark E | $165,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Matthew A | $157,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2023 04/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | For Sale | $300,000 | +87.5% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2016 05/20/16 | Sold | $160,000 | -8.6% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2015 10/15/15 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,105 | $305,000 | $20,600 | $284,400 |
| 2024 | $6,003 | $305,000 | $20,600 | $284,400 |
| 2023 | $4,653 | $276,200 | $20,600 | $255,600 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $251,700 | $20,600 | $231,100 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $211,500 | $20,600 | $190,900 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $192,700 | $20,600 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $190,600 | $20,600 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $3,845 | $184,200 | $20,600 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $163,800 | $20,600 | $143,200 |
| 2016 | $3,223 | $148,800 | $20,600 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $3,132 | $137,500 | $20,600 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $133,100 | $20,600 | $112,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Josh Page
Sprinkman Real Estate
(608) 575-9550
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jennifer Blau
First Weber Inc
(608) 697-0279
22 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Marine Yoo
Real Broker LLC
(608) 527-0753
25 in this area
1,447 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Chris Grove
South Central Non-Member
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1953600
APN: 11271-2774
Ask me questions while you tour the home.