Estimated Value: $144,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Ronge St E, Roy, WA 98580 and is currently estimated at $303,575, approximately $238 per square foot. 309 Ronge St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Roy Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Pro Llc
Bought by
Bnb Securities Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,600
Outstanding Balance
$20,401
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$283,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Guizzeti Susan L
Bought by
Taylor Pro Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Wolfe Hope
Bought by
Guizetti Susan L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bnb Securities Llc | $25,319 | None Available | |
| Taylor Pro Llc | $64,719 | Chicago Title | |
| Guizetti Susan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bnb Securities Llc | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $197,600 | $107,800 | $89,800 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $188,900 | $97,100 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $175,400 | $89,400 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $184,400 | $96,200 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $124,500 | $59,300 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $114,100 | $53,000 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $111,100 | $52,100 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $94,400 | $42,100 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $69,800 | $25,600 | $44,200 |
| 2014 | $910 | $68,000 | $27,000 | $41,000 |
| 2013 | $910 | $61,100 | $24,900 | $36,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map