309 Rusty Rd Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $176,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Rusty Rd, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $170,728, approximately $128 per square foot. 309 Rusty Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School, Warner Robins Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Mcdonaugh Barbara Clary
Bought by
Mcdonaugh John Joseph and Mcdonaugh Barbara Clary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Mcdonaugh Barbara Clary
Bought by
Clary Setsuko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1975
Sold by
Brand Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Clary James W and Clary Setsuko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonaugh John Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clary Setsuko | -- | None Available | |
| Clary James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $62,120 | $8,000 | $54,120 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $56,960 | $8,000 | $48,960 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $43,040 | $8,000 | $35,040 |
| 2022 | $870 | $37,840 | $5,400 | $32,440 |
| 2021 | $525 | $31,840 | $5,400 | $26,440 |
| 2020 | $518 | $31,440 | $5,400 | $26,040 |
| 2019 | $518 | $31,440 | $5,400 | $26,040 |
| 2018 | $518 | $31,440 | $5,400 | $26,040 |
| 2017 | $518 | $31,440 | $5,400 | $26,040 |
| 2016 | $519 | $31,440 | $5,400 | $26,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,840 | $5,400 | $27,440 |
| 2014 | $96 | $32,840 | $5,400 | $27,440 |
| 2013 | $96 | $33,560 | $5,400 | $28,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map