309 S 100 E American Fork, UT 84003
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,843
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 S 100 E, American Fork, UT 84003 and is currently estimated at $479,437, approximately $168 per square foot. 309 S 100 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, American Fork Junior High School, and American Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Mitchell Zobrist and Melissa Zobrist
Bought by
Melbra Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Melbra Llc
Bought by
Zobrist Bradley and Zobrist Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Ford Brittany
Bought by
Melbra Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Lynn H and Anderson Paulette
Bought by
Ford Brittany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Adele T
Bought by
Anderson Lynn H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Lynn H
Bought by
Anderson Lynn H and Anderson Paulette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Duane Scadden Construction Inc
Bought by
Anderson Lynn H and Anderson Adele T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melbra Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Melbra Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Zobrist Bradley | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Zobrist Bradley | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Melbra Llc | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Melbra Llc | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Ford Brittany | -- | Highland Title | |
| Ford Brittany | -- | Highland Title | |
| Anderson Lynn H | -- | First American Title Co Llc | |
| Anderson Lynn H | -- | First American Title Co Llc | |
| Anderson Lynn H | -- | First American Title Co Llc | |
| Anderson Lynn H | -- | First American Title Co Llc | |
| Anderson Lynn H | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Anderson Lynn H | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Anderson Lynn H | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Anderson Lynn H | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melbra Llc | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Brittany | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $254,375 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $251,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $248,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $238,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $333,200 | $86,500 | $246,700 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $314,300 | $86,500 | $227,800 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $245,000 | $86,500 | $158,500 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $224,800 | $86,500 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $115,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $93,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $90,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map