M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Jilani
Sierra Central Real Estate
5 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $227,790
Charming Taft heights condo in a gated community. This home is a 3 bedroom and 2 bath with a large floor plan. 2 car garage and also parking in the front. Plantation shutters throughout. Nice sky lights in the living room and dining area. Covered patio in the large backyard. Indoor utility as well. Call today to schedule your private showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sierra Central Real Estate License #01936905 Listed on: 01/07/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Christina | $225,000 | First American Title | |
| Invest W Us Inc | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bierle Joy | $97,500 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Wilson Harry D | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Harry Dale | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Christina | $213,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | +130.8% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | Sold | $97,500 | -7.1% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2017 02/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | For Sale | $104,950 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $113,150 | $5,800 | $107,350 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $110,933 | $5,687 | $105,246 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $108,759 | $5,576 | $103,183 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $106,627 | $5,467 | $101,160 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $104,537 | $5,360 | $99,177 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $103,467 | $5,306 | $98,161 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $103,467 | $5,306 | $98,161 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $99,450 | $5,100 | $94,350 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $97,500 | $5,000 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $975 | $73,854 | $5,200 | $68,654 |
| 2015 | $892 | $72,745 | $5,122 | $67,623 |
| 2014 | $846 | $71,000 | $5,000 | $66,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Jilani
Sierra Central Real Estate
5 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dana Leonard
Meridian Real Estate
(661) 201-7775
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rebecca Ashcraft
Miramar International Calloway
(661) 342-3058
13 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202600207
APN: 032-491-02-00-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.