Estimated Value: $185,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 309 S Division St, Loyal, WI 54446 and is currently estimated at $191,278. 309 S Division St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Loyal Elementary School, Loyal Middle School, and Loyal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Dux Dennis D
Bought by
Krug Mark A and Krug Melissa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,300
Outstanding Balance
$90,844
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,434
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krug Mark A | $70,000 | Schuster Campman |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krug Mark A | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $119,600 | $5,600 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $119,600 | $5,600 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $110,000 | $5,600 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $110,000 | $5,600 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $79,700 | $5,300 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $79,700 | $5,300 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $79,700 | $5,300 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $79,700 | $5,300 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $150 | $79,700 | $5,300 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $96,600 | $6,700 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,600 | $6,700 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,600 | $6,700 | $89,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,600 | $6,700 | $89,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $96,600 | $6,700 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map