309 S Euclid Ave Colfax, IL 61728
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,178
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 S Euclid Ave, Colfax, IL 61728 and is currently estimated at $306,728, approximately $140 per square foot. 309 S Euclid Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2026
Sold by
Renfro Richard D and Renfro Sandra L
Bought by
Lecuyer Austin J and Lecuyer Breanna N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Oliver Harvey Doug and Oliver Janet S
Bought by
Renfro Richard D and Renfro Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,230
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Haller Verna
Bought by
Oliver Harvey Douglas and Oliver Janete S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,183
Interest Rate
6.42%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History