309 S Fourth St Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $518,667
Studio
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 S Fourth St, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $471,834, approximately $269 per square foot. 309 S Fourth St is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Spring Doris M and Burnham Kathleen
Bought by
Spring Doris M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Doris M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $249,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $236,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $189,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,583 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $110,900 | $110,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |