Landlord's Agent in 2024
Dave Luptak
Long & Foster
(202) 841-9084
1 in this area
162 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,664 - $361,000
Charm-filled townhome in the heart of Baltimore's Little Italy District. Over 2100 sq ft of living space, includes a large living/entertaining space, a half bath for guests, a gourmet Chef's Kitchen with granite and stainless and a breakfast area. Private Back Yard Patio. The 2nd floor Laundry Room with loads of storage and Office/Flex Space as well as a guest Bedroom and Bath. 3rd floor Primary Suite with Ensuite Bath and Large Closet. Ideal layout for Entertaining Guests or Roommates.
.
This home is also available for sale - see Bright MLS Listing MDBA2139570
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(410) 260-2800 dave.luptak@gmail.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #638175 Listed on: 11/09/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scalza Louis William | $339,250 | -- | |
| Scalza Louis William | $339,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Daddio Matthew Allen | $279,500 | Title Resource Guaranty Co | |
| Swayze Stuart M | $62,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scalza Louis William | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daddio Matthew Allen | $265,525 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2024 12/15/24 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2024 11/09/24 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | Sold | $339,250 | -3.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -4.1% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | Price Changed | $364,900 | -2.7% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | For Sale | $374,900 | +34.1% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | Sold | $279,500 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2014 02/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2014 02/18/14 | For Sale | $279,500 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,688 | $307,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,688 | $290,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,424 | $273,500 | $100,000 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $5,832 | $267,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,170 | $261,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,588 | $255,400 | $100,000 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $5,442 | $255,400 | $100,000 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $5,305 | $255,400 | $100,000 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $5,143 | $258,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $240,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $223,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $205,600 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Dave Luptak
Long & Foster
(202) 841-9084
1 in this area
162 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Steve Paxton
Keller Williams Gateway LLC
(410) 245-6476
225 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Anne Henslee
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 967-2652
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Moore
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(410) 961-6030
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ruth LaMonte
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2146260
APN: 1423-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.