Seller's Agent in 2021
Misty Culp
Century 21 Heritage
(903) 649-2743
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $227,000
Unique investment opportunity!!! Potential 3 in 1 rental. Main house was a 2/1. It's currently a 1/1 but the wall could be put back between the two rooms. This connected wit a 1 car garage to an efficiency apartment with 1 bathroom, a kitchenette, a separate entrance and parking space. There is also a 1987, 3/2 mobile home on the property that has tenants that have been there since 2014 and would love to be able to stay. Potential 3 tenants or live in the house and have instant income from the mobile home. Nice 1/2 acre corner lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Heritage License #0466527 Listed on: 12/21/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Family Properties Ii Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marchuk Richard R | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Marchuk Richard R | $30,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marchuk Richard R | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2021 01/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $111,303 | $26,190 | $85,113 |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $105,979 | $12,300 | $93,679 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $130,010 | $12,300 | $117,710 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $79,229 | $8,200 | $71,029 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $63,009 | $8,200 | $54,809 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $57,233 | $8,200 | $49,033 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $58,378 | $8,200 | $50,178 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $57,592 | $8,200 | $49,392 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $59,504 | $8,200 | $51,304 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $57,097 | $8,200 | $48,897 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $56,564 | $8,200 | $48,364 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $53,436 | $8,200 | $45,236 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Misty Culp
Century 21 Heritage
(903) 649-2743
29 Total Sales
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20206368
APN: 1-00000-0012-01-147000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.