Estimated Value: $47,804 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 S Main St, Galt, MO 64641 and is currently estimated at $102,951, approximately $122 per square foot. 309 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Grundy County Elementary School and Grundy County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222 | $2,370 | $420 | $1,950 |
| 2024 | $195 | $2,120 | $420 | $1,700 |
| 2023 | $195 | $2,120 | $420 | $1,700 |
| 2022 | $195 | $2,120 | $420 | $1,700 |
| 2021 | $195 | $2,120 | $420 | $1,700 |
| 2020 | $195 | $2,120 | $420 | $1,700 |
| 2019 | $195 | $2,120 | $420 | $1,700 |
| 2018 | $200 | $2,190 | $420 | $1,770 |
| 2017 | $199 | $2,190 | $420 | $1,770 |
| 2016 | $210 | $2,290 | $420 | $1,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,290 | $420 | $1,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,294 | $424 | $1,870 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,070 | $2,230 | $9,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map