309 S Pine St Carterville, MO 64835
Estimated Value: $87,678 - $137,000
Studio
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 S Pine St, Carterville, MO 64835 and is currently estimated at $110,670, approximately $112 per square foot. 309 S Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $9,060 | $1,280 | $7,780 |
| 2024 | $443 | $8,170 | $1,280 | $6,890 |
| 2023 | $443 | $8,170 | $1,280 | $6,890 |
| 2022 | $437 | $8,040 | $1,280 | $6,760 |
| 2021 | $384 | $8,040 | $1,280 | $6,760 |
| 2020 | $365 | $7,490 | $1,280 | $6,210 |
| 2019 | $470 | $7,490 | $1,280 | $6,210 |
| 2018 | $478 | $7,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $482 | $7,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $482 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $460 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $460 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map