Estimated Value: $143,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 S Pine St, Menno, SD 57045 and is currently estimated at $155,757, approximately $85 per square foot. 309 S Pine St is a home located in Hutchinson County with nearby schools including Menno Elementary School, Maxwell Colony Elementary School, and Jamesville Colony Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $113,710 | $5,250 | $108,460 |
| 2024 | $506 | $101,560 | $4,500 | $97,060 |
| 2023 | -- | $84,940 | $4,500 | $80,440 |
| 2022 | -- | $67,350 | $3,000 | $64,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map