Seller's Agent in 2024
Ginny Becker
Landmark Realty
(618) 560-9397
27 in this area
320 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $214,969
Welcome home to this 3 bed, 2 full bath on move in ready home. Beautiful hardwood flooring, updated kitchen with lots of cabinets. Home has a full master bath, and newer refinished hall bath. Walk out back on to this huge cover deck and nice fenced yard. Small shed for yard equipment. Two car Garage has nice shelving for storage. In case of multiple offers they will be reviewed Saturday morning at 9 AM with a response time by 10.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Landmark Realty License #475128555 Listed on: 06/19/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mette Brock Thomas | $207,500 | Serenity Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mette Brock Thomas | $191,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | Sold | $207,500 | +12.2% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2024 06/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $47,920 | $4,650 | $43,270 |
| 2024 | $957 | $44,230 | $4,290 | $39,940 |
| 2023 | $957 | $41,230 | $4,000 | $37,230 |
| 2022 | $993 | $38,050 | $3,690 | $34,360 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $35,470 | $3,440 | $32,030 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $34,160 | $3,310 | $30,850 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $33,140 | $3,210 | $29,930 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $31,500 | $3,050 | $28,450 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $30,750 | $2,980 | $27,770 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $30,750 | $2,980 | $27,770 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $30,430 | $2,950 | $27,480 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $30,430 | $2,950 | $27,480 |
| 2013 | $1,105 | $30,870 | $2,990 | $27,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ginny Becker
Landmark Realty
(618) 560-9397
27 in this area
320 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jonathan Woelfel
Black Paw Real Estate LLC
(314) 677-6000
11 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS24036253
APN: 19-2-08-12-08-202-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.