309 Sheppard Dr Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Sheppard Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $428,478, approximately $222 per square foot. 309 Sheppard Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Magruder Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Adams Lisa R
Bought by
Johnston Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,806
Outstanding Balance
$212,048
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$216,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Allen Linda L
Bought by
Adams Lisa R and Rosario Jr Abraham
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,100
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Michael J | $269,900 | -- | |
| Adams Lisa R | $309,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Michael J | $278,806 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Lisa R | $278,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $350,100 | $100,200 | $249,900 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $350,100 | $100,200 | $249,900 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $288,400 | $88,000 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $288,400 | $88,000 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $273,700 | $85,000 | $188,700 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $273,700 | $85,000 | $188,700 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $259,700 | $80,000 | $179,700 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $259,700 | $80,000 | $179,700 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $259,700 | $80,000 | $179,700 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $259,700 | $80,000 | $179,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $240,100 | $80,000 | $160,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,100 | $80,000 | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map