309 Snow Bird Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,018
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Snow Bird Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $456,918, approximately $151 per square foot. 309 Snow Bird Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dutchtown Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Vasquez Carlos M
Bought by
Wilson Herman Leroy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,094
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$113,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Manor Developers Inc
Bought by
Berrios Frieda and Vazquez Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Herman Leroy | $380,000 | -- | |
| Berrios Frieda | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Herman Leroy | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $194,720 | $24,000 | $170,720 |
| 2024 | $2,193 | $182,280 | $24,000 | $158,280 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $182,480 | $20,000 | $162,480 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $152,000 | $19,000 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $133,800 | $20,000 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $120,520 | $14,000 | $106,520 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $117,560 | $14,000 | $103,560 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $111,920 | $14,000 | $97,920 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $105,600 | $12,000 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $101,760 | $8,000 | $93,760 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $93,520 | $8,000 | $85,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map