309 Springfield Cir Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Springfield Cir, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $242,532, approximately $172 per square foot. 309 Springfield Cir is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Hidalgo Oscar
Bought by
Hidalgo Maricel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Southern Homes Of The Upstate Inc
Bought by
Hidalgo Oscar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo Maricel | -- | None Available | |
| Hidalgo Oscar | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $6,330 | $830 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $802 | $5,510 | $720 | $4,790 |
| 2023 | $714 | $5,510 | $720 | $4,790 |
| 2022 | $660 | $5,510 | $720 | $4,790 |
| 2021 | $651 | $5,510 | $720 | $4,790 |
| 2020 | $640 | $5,508 | $720 | $4,788 |
| 2019 | $644 | $5,510 | $720 | $4,790 |
| 2018 | $637 | $5,010 | $720 | $4,290 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $5,010 | $720 | $4,290 |
| 2015 | $628 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,620 | $720 | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map