309 Stonegate Dr Columbia, SC 29223
Spring Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $251,118
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Stonegate Dr, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $237,030, approximately $128 per square foot. 309 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, E. L. Wright Middle School, and Richland Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Elsenbach Elizabeth A
Bought by
Cortez Jasmin Hazel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,350
Outstanding Balance
$246,106
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$9,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Elsenbach Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,405
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Guillermo and Gonzalez Helen A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Hall Christopher Lance and Hall Mary Work
Bought by
Gonzalez Guillermo and Gonzalez Helen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Work James B and Work Mary T
Bought by
Hall Christopher Lance and Hall Mary Work
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Jasmin Hazel L | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elsenbach Elizabeth A | $129,900 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Guillermo | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Hall Christopher Lance | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortez Jasmin Hazel L | $247,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Elsenbach Elizabeth A | $123,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Guillermo | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Christopher Lance | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,648 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $5,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $129,900 | $22,000 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,663 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,531 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map