H
Seller's Agent in 2018
Harry Brown
The Brown Company
(614) 488-4433
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $511,000
A GREAT MASONARY, TWO STORY, DUFFY HOME AT THE CORNER OF MONTEREY AND STONEWALL COURT. A SHORT WALK TO THE HEART OF OLD DUBLIN, THE PARK, LIBRARY, ETC. FRESHLY PAINTED, AND A FEW OTHER UPDATES UNDERWAY; THIS COULD BE READY FOR THE EARLY SPRING MOVE IN FOR YOUR FAMILY. COME AND SEE THIS HOME AND DON'T LET THE WEATHER KEEP YOU AWAY.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zitello Christopher | $227,000 | Title First Box | |
| Lewis Kevin C | $225,000 | Chicago Title Box | |
| Morris Kenneth E | -- | Attorney | |
| Morris Kenneth E | $108,000 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | $14,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zitello Christopher | $235,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Kevin C | $220,924 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | Sold | $277,000 | -7.6% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | For Sale | $299,900 | +33.3% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | Sold | $225,000 | -6.2% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,164 | $141,050 | $53,970 | $87,080 |
| 2024 | $9,164 | $141,050 | $53,970 | $87,080 |
| 2023 | $9,037 | $141,050 | $53,970 | $87,080 |
| 2022 | $7,590 | $108,290 | $35,910 | $72,380 |
| 2021 | $7,609 | $108,290 | $35,910 | $72,380 |
| 2020 | $7,672 | $108,290 | $35,910 | $72,380 |
| 2019 | $6,954 | $86,810 | $28,740 | $58,070 |
| 2018 | $6,852 | $86,810 | $28,740 | $58,070 |
| 2017 | $6,574 | $86,810 | $28,740 | $58,070 |
| 2016 | $6,678 | $84,110 | $23,940 | $60,170 |
| 2015 | $6,721 | $84,110 | $23,940 | $60,170 |
| 2014 | $6,729 | $84,110 | $23,940 | $60,170 |
| 2013 | $3,113 | $76,475 | $21,770 | $54,705 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2018
Harry Brown
The Brown Company
(614) 488-4433
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Clint Ford
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 352-5645
4 in this area
260 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jack Curtis
Keller Williams Consultants
(614) 893-8337
27 in this area
71 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Adam Brown
The Brown Company
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 218003574
APN: 273-000963
Ask me questions while you tour the home.