309 Stonington Ave Beecher, IL 60401
Estimated Value: $333,841 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Stonington Ave, Beecher, IL 60401 and is currently estimated at $363,960, approximately $123 per square foot. 309 Stonington Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Beecher Elementary School, Beecher Junior High School, and Beecher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Montalbano Builders Inc
Bought by
Smith Willie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,289
Outstanding Balance
$137,411
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$226,549
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Willie | $268,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Willie | $214,289 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,289 | $113,739 | $23,928 | $89,811 |
| 2023 | $8,941 | $103,090 | $21,688 | $81,402 |
| 2022 | $7,486 | $94,543 | $19,890 | $74,653 |
| 2021 | $7,814 | $87,621 | $18,434 | $69,187 |
| 2020 | $7,580 | $80,637 | $17,188 | $63,449 |
| 2019 | $7,261 | $75,801 | $16,157 | $59,644 |
| 2018 | $7,073 | $71,175 | $15,171 | $56,004 |
| 2017 | $6,915 | $68,715 | $14,647 | $54,068 |
| 2016 | $7,064 | $68,715 | $14,647 | $54,068 |
| 2015 | $6,745 | $67,968 | $14,488 | $53,480 |
| 2014 | $6,745 | $68,654 | $14,634 | $54,020 |
| 2013 | $6,745 | $71,709 | $15,285 | $56,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map