Estimated Value: $81,826 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Thomas St, Henry, IL 61537 and is currently estimated at $111,707, approximately $100 per square foot. 309 Thomas St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Henry-Senachwine Grade School and Henry-Senachwine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Debra Lynn Debra Lynn
Bought by
Durall Randie L and Koch Hollie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durall Randie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $641 | $25,058 | $3,365 | $21,693 |
| 2023 | $641 | $23,010 | $3,090 | $19,920 |
| 2022 | $626 | $20,826 | $2,797 | $18,029 |
| 2021 | $643 | $19,301 | $2,592 | $16,709 |
| 2020 | $650 | $18,630 | $2,502 | $16,128 |
| 2019 | $657 | $18,400 | $2,471 | $15,929 |
| 2018 | $656 | $18,400 | $2,471 | $15,929 |
| 2017 | $731 | $18,775 | $2,521 | $16,254 |
| 2016 | $731 | $19,184 | $2,576 | $16,608 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,094 | $2,564 | $16,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,606 | $2,519 | $21,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map