NOT LISTED FOR SALE

309 Thoroughbred Trail Monroe, GA 30655

Estimated Value: $364,519 - $424,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,252 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2018

Last sale price $190,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,158 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2018

CRAFTSMAN STYLE RANCH WITH LOTS OF UPGRADES! THIS 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME FEATURES AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH VAULTED CEILINGS, ARCHED DOORWAYS AND A STACKED STONE FIREPLACE IN THE GREATROOM. THE CUSTOM KITCHEN OFFERS GRANITE COUNTERTOPS AND STAINED CUSTOM CABINETRY. THE OVERSIZED MASTER SHOWCASES TREY CEILINGS AND A SPA-LIKE MASTER BATH WITH GARDEN TUB, SEP SHOWER AND WALK IN CLOSETS. THE RETREAT FEEL DOESN'T END THERE, THE HOME OFFERS A SUNROOM AND EXPANDED OUTDOOR PATIO/VERANDA PERFECT FOR A CUP OF COFFEE IN THE MORNING! THIS BEAUTIFUL LEVEL LOT ALSO FEATURES A 2 CAR GARAGE. THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR 100% USDA FINANCING!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Evelyn VanOostrom

Algin Realty License #323991 Listed on: 02/02/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Duane Sells

Keller Williams Realty Premier License #252937

Keller Williams Realty Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,252 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Garden Bath
  • Separate Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Sub Type: Residential Home
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Status: Standard Listing
  • Property Features: Fenced Partially, Paved Driveway
  • Location: Rural
  • Directions: From Monroe, hwy 79 east, to right onto Jim Daws Rd., left onto Snows Mill Rd., Left onto Bethany Church Rd., subdivision will be on the left.
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Room Features: Dual Sinks, Garden Tub, Granite Countertops, Pantry, Separate Shower, Trey Ceiling, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet
  • Appliances: Built in Microwave, Dishwasher, Range
  • Levels W O Basement: 1 Story
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom Level: 1
  • Bedroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 4 Level: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Level: 1
  • Kitchen Level: 1
  • Great Room Level: 1
  • Living Room Level: 1
  • Utility Level: 1
  • Other Rooms: Library, Office, Pantry
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft: 2252

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Stone, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt/Comp Shingle
  • Substructure: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2 Car Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Electric
  • Heat: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic

Lot Info

  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.59
  • General Zoning Class: Residential
  • Geo Subdivision: GA
  • Topography: Level

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Sweet Gary L
Bought by
Sweet Gary L Trust and Sweet Katherine E Tr
Current Estimated Value
$384,880

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2018
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-4.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.99%
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2015
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
List Price
$162,900
Sold Price
$152,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-6.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.72%
Original Mortgage
$157,945
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Sweet Gary L Trust -- --
Sweet Gary L $190,000 --
Campbell Benjamin Hamilton $152,900 --
Southfork Homes Llc $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sweet Gary L $152,000
Previous Owner Campbell Benjamin Hamilton $157,945
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2018 02/27/18 Sold $190,000 -4.5% $84 / Sq Ft
02/02/2018 02/02/18 For Sale $199,000 +30.2% $88 / Sq Ft
01/28/2018 01/28/18 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2016 03/11/16 Sold $152,900 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
01/19/2016 01/19/16 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2015 12/28/15 Price Changed $152,900 -3.2% --
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Price Changed $157,900 -3.1% --
02/04/2015 02/04/15 For Sale $162,900 -- --
Source: Lake Country Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,264 $140,920 $23,200 $117,720
2024 $1,089 $141,520 $23,200 $118,320
2023 $1,067 $135,440 $20,800 $114,640
2022 $1,026 $116,600 $18,800 $97,800
2021 $2,870 $86,240 $14,000 $72,240
2020 $2,840 $83,200 $14,000 $69,200
2019 $2,569 $69,840 $12,000 $57,840
2018 $2,385 $69,840 $12,000 $57,840
2017 $2,296 $66,640 $12,000 $54,640
2016 $2,185 $62,880 $6,000 $56,880
2015 $112 $1,800 $1,800 $0
2014 $64 $1,800 $0 $0

Source: Lake Country Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 49474

Lake Country Board of REALTORS®

APN: N164B00000050000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.