309 Timberline Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $388,168 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Timberline Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $406,542, approximately $167 per square foot. 309 Timberline Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $211,057 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $108 | $205,109 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $108 | $195,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $105 | $189,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $102 | $184,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $99 | $181,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $99 | $177,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $99 | $174,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $99 | $170,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $99 | $167,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $99 | $165,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $96 | $164,623 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map