309 Tiree Ct Unit 403 Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $253,170 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Tiree Ct Unit 403, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $275,543, approximately $209 per square foot. 309 Tiree Ct Unit 403 is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Emmorton Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Tollgate Construction I Llc
Bought by
Ruby Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,920
Outstanding Balance
$124,221
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Tollgate Construction I Llc
Bought by
Ruby Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,920
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby Barbara J | $252,400 | -- | |
| Ruby Barbara J | $252,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruby Barbara J | $201,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruby Barbara J | $201,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $223,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $211,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $200,000 | $57,500 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $197,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $192,000 | $57,500 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $189,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map