309 Valley Dr Devils Lake, ND 58301
Estimated Value: $120,867 - $433,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Valley Dr, Devils Lake, ND 58301 and is currently estimated at $235,717, approximately $184 per square foot. 309 Valley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Devils Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Ackerman Land Company Llc
Bought by
Morrison Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2014
Sold by
Ackerman Land Company Llc
Bought by
Encinas Anthony
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Robert R | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Encinas Anthony | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $21,800 | $11,500 | $10,300 |
| 2024 | $501 | $19,850 | $11,500 | $8,350 |
| 2023 | $384 | $18,050 | $11,500 | $6,550 |
| 2022 | $341 | $16,450 | $10,000 | $6,450 |
| 2021 | $304 | $15,000 | $10,000 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $279 | $14,350 | $10,000 | $4,350 |
| 2019 | $274 | $14,000 | $10,000 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $245 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $150 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map