309 Vincent Dr Athens, GA 30607
Estimated Value: $218,889 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,231
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Vincent Dr, Athens, GA 30607 and is currently estimated at $250,472, approximately $203 per square foot. 309 Vincent Dr is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School, Clarke Central High School, and Foothills Education Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Cottman Clifford T and Cottman Betty L
Bought by
Cottman Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottman Betty L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $72,948 | $12,000 | $60,948 |
| 2024 | $775 | $66,929 | $12,000 | $54,929 |
| 2023 | $198 | $58,905 | $12,000 | $46,905 |
| 2022 | $779 | $49,537 | $10,400 | $39,137 |
| 2021 | $763 | $45,404 | $8,000 | $37,404 |
| 2020 | $724 | $42,553 | $8,000 | $34,553 |
| 2019 | $646 | $36,410 | $8,000 | $28,410 |
| 2018 | $536 | $28,464 | $8,000 | $20,464 |
| 2017 | $530 | $28,036 | $8,000 | $20,036 |
| 2016 | $494 | $25,481 | $8,000 | $17,481 |
| 2015 | $458 | $23,497 | $8,000 | $15,497 |
| 2014 | $465 | $23,699 | $8,000 | $15,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map