309 W 4th St Stover, MO 65078
Studio
--
Bath
6,440
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 309 W 4th St, Stover, MO 65078. 309 W 4th St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County R-I Elementary School, Morgan County R-I High School, and St Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Brian K Hoover Realty Llc
Bought by
Carpenter David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter David L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $34,110 | $2,880 | $31,230 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $30,750 | $2,528 | $28,222 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $30,750 | $2,528 | $28,222 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $30,752 | $2,534 | $28,218 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $28,736 | $2,534 | $26,202 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $28,736 | $2,534 | $26,202 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $28,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $28,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map