$244,900
$5K PRICE DROP

309 W 8th St Bonham, TX 75418

Estimated payment $1,450/month

Total Views 731
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,430 Sq Ft
$171 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1-Story Property
  • Lawn
  • Kitchen Island
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully updated four bedroom two bathroom residence. Perfectly situated in the heart of Bonham. Set on almost a full quater acre lot, this property offers the modern comfort and spacious outdoor living. Inside a completely refreshed interior with fresh finishes throughout. Featuring a kitchen island with granite countertops, a brand new stove and oven, and a new refrigerator. The backyard provides plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or playing. This house is ready to be made a home.

Listing Agent

Ryan Titsworth

Weichert Realtors-Solid Ground Brokerage Phone: 903-227-7933 License #0714715 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Weichert Realtors-Solid Ground

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,482

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 10,498 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,430 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 000000093560
  • Tax Block 18

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,482

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

10,498 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: MoCheezy LTD CO
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 903-227-7933
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SOLI00TO
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48147:000000093560
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1920

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1430.0
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Carport, On Street
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.241
  • Parcel Number: 000000093560
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.241
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10497.96

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1920

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 18
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1482.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,506 $77,620 $38,850 $38,770
2024 $1,638 $84,450 $37,280 $47,170
2023 $1,235 $73,180 $25,940 $47,240
2022 $1,252 $66,360 $17,750 $48,610
2021 $1,308 $51,770 $10,400 $41,370
2020 $1,213 $47,440 $8,610 $38,830
2019 $1,157 $47,840 $5,460 $42,380
2018 $1,051 $39,590 $5,040 $34,550
2017 $1,008 $39,450 $5,040 $34,410
2016 $971 $39,830 $6,930 $32,900
2015 -- $37,540 $6,720 $30,820
2014 -- $31,400 $5,670 $25,730
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $244,900 -2.0% $171 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $249,900 +323.6% $175 / Sq Ft
11/12/2024 11/12/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 For Sale $59,000 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Cole Title
Warranty Deed -- Cole Title
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21248823

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 93560

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.