309 W Hayman Blvd Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $465,798 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 W Hayman Blvd, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $500,450, approximately $399 per square foot. 309 W Hayman Blvd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Fry Bruce A and Fry Delores J
Bought by
Lines Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,342
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,108
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lines Robert R | $360,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lines Robert R | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $458,400 | $221,100 | $237,300 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $264,300 | $87,000 | $177,300 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $264,300 | $87,000 | $177,300 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $264,300 | $87,000 | $177,300 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $271,457 | $87,000 | $184,457 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $271,678 | $87,000 | $184,678 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $199,300 | $77,900 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $199,300 | $77,900 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $199,300 | $77,900 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $199,300 | $77,900 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $199,300 | $77,900 | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map