309 W Vandercook Dr Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $132,807
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 W Vandercook Dr, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $123,702, approximately $163 per square foot. 309 W Vandercook Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Vandercook Lake High School, and Francis Street Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2004-4
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $985 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $878 | $24,600 | $24,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |