309 Walberta Rd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Walberta Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $219,008, approximately $183 per square foot. 309 Walberta Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Walberta Park Elementary School, Cherry Road Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,713 | $90,900 | $17,500 | $73,400 |
| 2024 | $5,713 | $90,900 | $17,500 | $73,400 |
| 2023 | $5,438 | $90,900 | $17,500 | $73,400 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $90,900 | $17,500 | $73,400 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $90,900 | $17,500 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $90,900 | $17,500 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $90,900 | $17,500 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $90,900 | $17,500 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $90,900 | $17,500 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $90,900 | $17,500 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,900 | $17,500 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,900 | $17,500 | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map