309 Walnut St Piedmont, SD 57769
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $451,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Walnut St, Piedmont, SD 57769 and is currently estimated at $283,139. 309 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $153,515 | $36,750 | $116,765 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $142,900 | $36,750 | $106,150 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $125,208 | $36,750 | $88,458 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $76,033 | $25,575 | $50,458 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $69,451 | $25,575 | $43,876 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $69,451 | $25,575 | $43,876 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $69,451 | $25,575 | $43,876 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $66,241 | $25,575 | $40,666 |
| 2017 | $888 | $66,241 | $25,575 | $40,666 |
| 2016 | $0 | $57,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $955 | $57,917 | $20,948 | $36,969 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,917 | $20,948 | $36,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map