309 Walnut St Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Walnut St, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $254,638, approximately $150 per square foot. 309 Walnut St is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Dr Bruce Wood Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Wwp Llc
Bought by
Casey Kacy Morgan and Casey Stetson Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$166,388
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Langley Dorothy
Bought by
Wwp Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Kacy Morgan | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Wwp Llc | $68,301 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casey Kacy Morgan | $186,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,774 | $256,878 | $70,000 | $186,878 |
| 2024 | $4,774 | $256,588 | $70,000 | $186,588 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $292,489 | $70,000 | $222,489 |
| 2022 | $7,102 | $272,165 | $70,000 | $202,165 |
| 2021 | $5,285 | $191,144 | $40,000 | $151,144 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $157,000 | $40,000 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $5,138 | $166,210 | $25,000 | $141,210 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $96,980 | $9,380 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $92,550 | $9,380 | $83,170 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $80,650 | $9,380 | $71,270 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $80,750 | $9,380 | $71,370 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map