309 Ward St Lawndale, NC 28090
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $149,722
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Ward St, Lawndale, NC 28090 and is currently estimated at $132,431, approximately $147 per square foot. 309 Ward St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2026
Sold by
Blackwell and Blackwell Wesley
Bought by
Blackwell Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Ramsey Charles Ray and Ramsey Mitzi W
Bought by
Ramsey Charles and Ramsey Mitzi W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Ramsey Ferne Janetie
Bought by
Ramsey Bobby Dean and Ramsey Charles Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Holly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramsey Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Ramsey Bobby Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $104,936 | $16,705 | $88,231 |
| 2024 | $489 | $36,323 | $16,735 | $19,588 |
| 2023 | $455 | $36,323 | $16,735 | $19,588 |
| 2022 | $455 | $36,323 | $16,735 | $19,588 |
| 2021 | $455 | $36,323 | $16,735 | $19,588 |
| 2020 | $378 | $28,412 | $11,850 | $16,562 |
| 2019 | $378 | $28,412 | $11,850 | $16,562 |
| 2018 | $339 | $28,412 | $11,850 | $16,562 |
| 2017 | $338 | $28,412 | $11,850 | $16,562 |
| 2016 | $332 | $28,412 | $11,850 | $16,562 |
| 2015 | $440 | $39,836 | $11,850 | $27,986 |
| 2014 | $440 | $39,836 | $11,850 | $27,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map