NOT LISTED FOR SALE

309 Washington St Dimondale, MI 48821

Estimated Value: $204,605 - $216,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,466 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2016

Last sale price $110,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,348 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Humidifier

About This Home

As of September 2016

Wonderful home full of Character. Original wood work, interior doors with hard ware, hardwood floors and front door that still uses a skeleton key. Fenced yard with a 2 tier deck and tons of perennial's and gardens. Attached 1.5 car garage with storage. Covered front porch is great for relaxing or people watching. Just a block from down town Dimondale and the parks and River. Huge living room with tons of natural light and a built in. Formal dining room has a built in corner cabinet and a built in hutch, both in perfect condition. New large, open kitchen complete with all appliances. So much room to entertain, bake and cook. Second floor master has built in dressers and 2 walk in closets. There is a bonus room that could be a small 4th bedroom (no closet) or a great office or convert to a 1st floor laundry. Huge bathroom with so much storage and room. This home could not be any cuter. Showing Time preferred.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Averill

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta License #6501312624 Listed on: 05/31/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Schultz

Real Estate One 1st License #6501288991

Real Estate One 1st

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,086

Year Built

  • Built in 1908

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,466 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,086

Year Built

Built in 1908

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1908
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1466.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 0.14 ACRE
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1466.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 296.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1170.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1466.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Bungalow: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1466.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Appliances:Humidifier: Yes
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

• Parking Features: Attached
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Humidifier, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Exhaust Fan: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Holt/Dimondale

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 0.14 ACRE
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2086.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 52322.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 54800.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2016
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Donna Schultz
Real Estate One 1st
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-4.26%
Current Estimated Value
$210,651

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,651
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$113,110
Outstanding Balance
$90,493
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,158

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Gann Steven K and Gann Rose A
Bought by
Biggs Alan and Biggs Donna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
8.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lacross Curt $110,000 Attorney
Biggs Alan $128,000 Transnation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lacross Curt $113,110
Previous Owner Biggs Alan $115,200
Closed Biggs Alan $6,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2016 09/09/16 Sold $110,000 -4.3% $75 / Sq Ft
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2016 05/31/16 For Sale $114,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,679 $92,000 $0 $0
2024 $1,403 $85,300 $0 $0
2023 $1,416 $77,000 $0 $0
2022 $3,028 $69,500 $0 $0
2021 $2,901 $64,400 $0 $0
2020 $1,288 $63,500 $0 $0
2019 $2,902 $61,454 $0 $0
2018 $2,834 $58,500 $0 $0
2017 $2,778 $57,000 $0 $0
2016 -- $55,300 $0 $0
2015 -- $54,800 $0 $0
2014 -- $51,499 $0 $0
2013 -- $51,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 82227

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 081-000-623-051-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.