Estimated Value: $54,243 - $90,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Weldon St, Cuero, TX 77954 and is currently estimated at $70,061, approximately $89 per square foot. 309 Weldon St is a home located in DeWitt County with nearby schools including French Elementary School, Hunt Elementary School, and Cuero Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $43,920 | $16,430 | $27,490 |
| 2024 | $753 | $40,480 | $12,990 | $27,490 |
| 2023 | $802 | $40,130 | $12,990 | $27,140 |
| 2022 | $708 | $29,460 | $6,820 | $22,640 |
| 2021 | $856 | $32,120 | $4,550 | $27,570 |
| 2020 | $643 | $25,610 | $4,550 | $21,060 |
| 2019 | $881 | $32,230 | $4,550 | $27,680 |
| 2018 | $482 | $18,450 | $4,550 | $13,900 |
| 2017 | $427 | $16,930 | $3,030 | $13,900 |
| 2016 | $427 | $16,930 | $3,030 | $13,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,410 | $3,030 | $21,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,420 | $3,030 | $21,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map