309 Wellesley Rd Syracuse, NY 13207
Strathmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Wellesley Rd, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $212,115, approximately $125 per square foot. 309 Wellesley Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Roberts K 8 School, Corcoran High School, and Citizenship & Science Academy of Syracuse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Silkey David and Silkey Nancy J
Bought by
Silkey Geoffrey and Silkey David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silkey Geoffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Silkey Geoffrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $116,000 | $17,800 | $98,200 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $98,100 | $17,800 | $80,300 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $98,100 | $17,800 | $80,300 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $98,100 | $17,800 | $80,300 |
| 2021 | $5,372 | $98,100 | $17,800 | $80,300 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $98,100 | $17,800 | $80,300 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $98,100 | $17,800 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $98,100 | $17,800 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $98,100 | $17,800 | $80,300 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $98,100 | $17,800 | $80,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,100 | $17,800 | $80,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,100 | $17,800 | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map