309 Whittier Ave Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $843,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,074
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Whittier Ave, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $611,714, approximately $294 per square foot. 309 Whittier Ave is a home with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School, Charlevoix Middle/High School, and Charlevoix Montessori Academy for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Bought by
Douglas Family Partnership and Douglass Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Family Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,177 | $280,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,976 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $203,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $183,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,703 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,301 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,167 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,998 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |