NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3090 190th St Duncombe, IA 50532

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $268,240

2.52 Acres
$103,298 Price per Acre
109,771 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2022

Last sale price $249,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,550 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

About This Lot

As of April 2022

Welcome to a little slice of heaven!! Check out this 2.5 acre acreage close to Fort Dodge. With three bedroomsand two bathrooms the recently updated home is ready for you and your family to move in. You don't want to miss this opportunity to get out of town. Call Todd McCubbin today to check it out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd McCubbin

Kesterson Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 5159557714 License #S66235000 Listed on: 03/08/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Out of Area

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,563

Lot Details

  • 2.52 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,576 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,563

Lot Details

2.52 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 10
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Fireplace: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Newer Flooring
  • LivingArea: 1576
  • Reso Roof: Metal
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
  • Attribution Contact: 5159557714
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Propane Water Heater, Built-in Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Stove-Gas
  • Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Carpet
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 166.25
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 202.5
  • Room Living Room Area: 275
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 109.25
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Room Dining Room Area: 114

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.52
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: app 240 x 250
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 109771.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1563

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2022
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Rittscher Thomas L and Rittscher Patricia
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$249,000
Current Estimated Value
$260,310

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,310
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.10%
Original Mortgage
$241,530
Outstanding Balance
$226,146
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,164

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2022
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$249,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$241,530
Outstanding Balance
$226,146
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,164

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wise Co Holdings Llc $70,000 None Listed On Document
Groth Codi $249,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Groth Codi $241,530
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Sold $249,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
03/13/2022 03/13/22 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2022 03/08/22 For Sale $249,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Fort Dodge MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,948 $163,210 $39,000 $124,210
2024 $1,948 $152,230 $28,000 $124,230
2023 $1,436 $148,930 $28,000 $120,930
2022 $1,536 $100,940 $28,000 $72,940
2021 $1,564 $100,940 $28,000 $72,940
2020 $1,564 $99,110 $28,000 $71,110
2019 $1,526 $104,460 $30,800 $73,660
2018 $1,515 $94,960 $28,000 $66,960
2017 $1,510 $91,550 $0 $0
2016 $1,466 $91,550 $0 $0
2015 $1,466 $91,550 $0 $0
2014 $1,394 $91,550 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fort Dodge MLS

MLS Number: 22011

APN: 08-21-200-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.