3090 Broadpoint Dr Punta Gorda, FL 33983
Estimated Value: $167,993 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3090 Broadpoint Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 and is currently estimated at $193,248, approximately $161 per square foot. 3090 Broadpoint Dr is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Deep Creek Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Warram Bruce
Bought by
Brewer Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Schillinger Richard
Bought by
Warram Bruce and Brewer Penelope
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Werner Evan C and Werner Jennie A
Bought by
Aucompaugh Marjorie Ellanore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Kimberly | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warram Bruce | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Aucompaugh Marjorie Ellanore | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $122,171 | $17,850 | $104,321 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $126,314 | $17,850 | $108,464 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $74,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $107,857 | $16,150 | $91,707 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $61,760 | $7,395 | $54,365 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $56,212 | $6,970 | $49,242 |
| 2019 | $806 | $19,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $755 | $18,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $749 | $18,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $743 | $18,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $719 | $18,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $442 | $17,928 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map