3090 E Baseline Rd White Cloud, MI 49349
Estimated Value: $103,293 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3090 E Baseline Rd, White Cloud, MI 49349 and is currently estimated at $158,073, approximately $188 per square foot. 3090 E Baseline Rd is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including White Cloud Elementary School, White Cloud Junior High School, and White Cloud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Shevock Donald Lee
Bought by
Marvin Maryka and Marvin Larry M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Jonaitis Stephanie
Bought by
Shevock Donald Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin Maryka | $23,000 | -- | |
| Shevock Donald Lee | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $159 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $99 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $459 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $455 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $446 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |